Site Updates

08-29-2014
Updated Live Audio Player

12-26-2012
Updated Photo Gallery

08-31-2012
Updated Tour Dates

Upcoming Gigs

EMF
Gigantic Indie All Dayer
Manchester
May 27, 2017

EMF
Let's Rock Bristol
Bristol
June 4, 2017

EMF
PennFest
July 21, 2017

Album Downloads

EMF

Schubert Dip Stigma Cha Cha Cha The Best of EMF: Epsom Mad Funkers BBC In Concert 30th January 1991 BBC In Concert 29th August 1992 Mark Goodier Sessions 17th November 1990 The Remixes

The Asbo Kid

The Asbo Death Cult Sessions Trouble On The Waltzers EP Named & Shamed Fighting On The Dancefloor - EP The Sus Laws

Amanda Ghost

Ghost Stories Singles & Remixes

Derry Brownson

Full Name: Derran Gene Brownson

Nicknames: Derry, Geno Torpedo

Born: November 10, 1970 (Scorpio) in the Forest of Dean.

Parents: Dad Richard was a professional boxer and mother Shirley is "basically my secretary."

Siblings: Brother is Lee and sister is Steph.

Height: 6'1"

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Hazel

Favorite bands: Jesus Jones and Digital Underground

Hobbies: Going into a floatation tank (a tank filled with salt water!)

In his fridge: Baked beans, ketchup, cider, canned spaghetti and cheddar cheese!

Self dislike: "My ears are too big."